https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Add+Gmc+Bx+4Usc+Addon+Transceiver+Media+Converter+1+X+Network+Rj+45+1+X+Sc+Ports+Single+Mode+Gigabit&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Add-Gmc-Bx-4Usc - Addon Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 1 X Sc Ports - Single-Mode - Gigabit

Regular price
$265.00
Sale price
$185.00

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1490nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to