https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Add+Mcc1Gsm20+Addon+1000Base+T+Xto+1000Base+Lx+Sc+Sm+1310Nm+Media+Converter+Card+1+X+Sc+Network+1+X+Rj+45&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Add-Mcc1Gsm20 - Addon 1000Base-T Xto 1000Base-Lx Sc Sm 1310Nm Media Converter Card - 1 X Sc Network, 1 X Rj-45

Regular price
$303.00
Sale price
$213.00

ADD-MCC1GSM20 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC1GSM20 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE). Addoncomputer.com Media Converters