https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Add+Mcc1Gsm20+Sk+Addon+1000Base+Tx+To+1000Base+Lx+Sc+Smf+1310Nm+20Km+Standalone+Kit+1+X+Network+Rj+45+1&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Add-Mcc1Gsm20-Sk - Addon 1000Base-Tx To 1000Base-Lx Sc Smf 1310Nm 20Km Standalone Kit - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 1

Regular price
$336.00
Sale price
$239.00

ADD-MCC1GSM20-SK is a Standalone Media Converter Card Kit, which includes the ADD-MCC1GSM20 media converter card and ADD-ENCLOSURE. ADD-MCC1GSM20-SK converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nmsingle-mode fiber (SMF)SC connector, which allows a distance reach up to 20km. The ADD-MCC1GSM20-SK provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC1GSM20-SK standalone media