https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Ciena+Ntk591Sh+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+1000Base+Cwdm+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+1590Nm+120Km+Lc+100+Applicatio&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon Ciena Ntk591Sh Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver (Smf; 1590Nm; 120Km; Lc) - 100% Applicatio

Regular price
$359.00
Sale price
$256.00

This Ciena NTK591SH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as we