https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Ciena+Xcvr+A00D51+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+1000Base+Cwdm+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+1510Nm+120Km+Lc+Dom+100+Ap&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon Ciena Xcvr-A00D51 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver (Smf; 1510Nm; 120Km; Lc; Dom) - 100% Ap

Regular price
$367.00
Sale price
$262.00

This Ciena XCVR-A00D51 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to a