https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Cisco+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+1000Base+Cwdm+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+1430Nm+80Km+Lc+100+Application+Tested+A&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver (Smf; 1430Nm; 80Km; Lc) - 100% Application Tested A

Regular price
$289.00
Sale price
$203.00

This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Sour