https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Cisco+Ons+Si+155+L2+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+Oc+3+L2+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+1550Nm+80Km+Lc+100+Application&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon Cisco Ons-Si-155-L2 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-3-L2 Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 80Km, Lc) - 100% Application

Regular price
$272.00
Sale price
$190.00

This Cisco® ONS-SI-155-L2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the spec