https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Et5402+Lr+Aok+Addon+Edge+Core+Et5402+Lr+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+10Gbase+Lr+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+1310Nm+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Et5402-Lr-Aok - Addon Edge-Core Et5402-Lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1310Nm,

Regular price
$414.00
Sale price
$297.00

This Edge-corE ET5402-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tes