https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Et5402+Sr+Aok+Addon+Edge+Core+Et5402+Sr+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+10Gbase+Sr+Sfp+Transceiver+Mmf+850Nm+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Et5402-Sr-Aok - Addon Edge-Core Et5402-Sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Sr Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm,

Regular price
$294.00
Sale price
$206.00

This Edge-corE ET5402-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application teste