https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+F5+Upg+Sfp+R+Aok+Addon+F5+Networks+F5+Upg+Sfp+R+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+10Gbase+Sr+Sfp+Transceiver+Mmf+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - F5-Upg-Sfp+-R-Aok - Addon F5 Networks F5-Upg-Sfp+-R Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Sr Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf,

Regular price
$294.00
Sale price
$206.00

This F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicati