https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Jd092B+Ao+Addon+Hp+Jd092B+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+10Gbase+Sr+Sfp+Transceiver+Mmf+850Nm+300M+Lc+Dom+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Jd092B-Ao - Addon Hp Jd092B Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Sr Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm, 300M, Lc, Dom) -

Regular price
$305.00
Sale price
$215.00

This HP® JD092B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to en