https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Jd106B+Ao+Addon+Hp+Jd106B+Compatible+10Gbase+Sr+Xenpak+Transceiver+Mmf+850Nm+300M+Sc+Dom+100+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Jd106B-Ao - Addon Hp Jd106B Compatible 10Gbase-Sr Xenpak Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm, 300M, Sc, Dom) - 100%

Regular price
$343.00
Sale price
$244.00

This HP JD106B compatible 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific co