https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Mellanox+Mc220731V+005+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+56Gbase+Aoc+Qsfp+To+Qsfp+Direct+Attach+Cable+850Nm+Mmf+5M+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon Mellanox Mc220731V-005 Compatible Taa Compliant 56Gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850Nm, Mmf, 5M)

Regular price
$279.00
Sale price
$195.00

Mellanox® MC220731V-005 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 5m). A 100% Mellanox® compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Mellanox® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will ini