https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Ons+Si+2G+L2+Ao+Addon+Cisco+Ons+Si+2G+L2+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+Oc+48+L2+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+1550Nm+80Km+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Ons-Si-2G-L2-Ao - Addon Cisco Ons-Si-2G-L2 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-48-L2 Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 80Km,

Regular price
$246.00
Sale price
$170.00

This Cisco® ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the spe