https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Sfp+1G+Cw+1570+40+Ao+Addon+Arista+Networks+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+1000Base+Cwdm+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Sfp-1G-Cw-1570-40-Ao - Addon Arista Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver (Smf,

Regular price
$279.00
Sale price
$195.00

This Arista Networks® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is