https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Sfp+Gig+Bx+U40+Ao+Addon+Alcatel+Lucent+Sfp+Gig+Bx+U40+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+1000Base+Bx+Sfp+Transceiver&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Sfp-Gig-Bx-U40-Ao - Addon Alcatel-Lucent Sfp-Gig-Bx-U40 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Bx Sfp Transceiver

Regular price
$212.00
Sale price
$145.00

This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-BX-U40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digi