https://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_nkw=Addon+Sfp+Oc12+Lr1+Ao+Addon+Cisco+Sfp+Oc12+Lr1+Compatible+Taa+Compliant+Oc+12+Lr+Sfp+Transceiver+Smf+1310Nm+40Km+&_sacat=0&_dmd=2

Addon - Sfp-Oc12-Lr1-Ao - Addon Cisco Sfp-Oc12-Lr1 Compatible Taa Compliant Oc-12-Lr Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1310Nm, 40Km,

Regular price
$279.00
Sale price
$195.00

This Cisco SFP-OC12-LR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622Mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the s